top of page

Briard Show Results

These results are taken from Dogzonline and display all Briard results from around the country.

BOB - Best of Breed

Dog CC - Best (male) dog of breed

Bitch CC - Best (female dog of breed

National Breed Standings

Show Dog of the Year 2023

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell) (43)

No. 5

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2023

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell) (193)

No. 6

  • Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden) (183)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cacharel So Special (E Bennett) (27)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2023

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age).

No. 1

No. 2

  • Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden) (269)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Carmandy Top Gun Maverick (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau) (5)

Neuter Competition 2023 National Leaderboard

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden) (241)

No. 2

No. 3

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2023 

No. 1

  • CACHAREL (C & A Mitchell) (342)

No. 2

  • NARBRISSE (Ms E Bennett) (88)

No. 3

  • CARMANDY (Carmen Rau & Andreas Holzwarth) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2023 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No. 1

  • CACHAREL (C & A Mitchell) (30)

June 2023

30-Jun-2023 (Friday)

 Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

25-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

24-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Top Gun Maverick (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

23-Jun-2023 (Friday)

 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 

17-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cacharel So Special (E Bennett)

 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cacharel So Special (E Bennett)

11-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr C Simu (Romania)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

10-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (FCI Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)   Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

9-Jun-2023 (Friday)

 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (GROUP FIVE SPECIALTY SHOW) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms W Misterka-Kluska (Poland)

Intermediate in Show: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

8-Jun-2023 (Thursday)

 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)   Group Specials : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 2 - A2O) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms M In-Coelum Perdigao (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

4-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

 Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr T Miyagawa (JAP)   Group Specials : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Minor in Show: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Minor in Group: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

3-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

 Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)   Group Specials : Mr C Simu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Minor in Show: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Minor in Group: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

2-Jun-2023 (Friday)

 Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

 Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

1-Jun-2023 (Thursday)

 Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

May 2023

28-May-2023 (Sunday)

 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

27-May-2023 (Saturday)

 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

21-May-2023 (Sunday)

 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

20-May-2023 (Saturday)

 Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of VIC Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

 Hound Club of VIC ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

17-May-2023 (Wednesday)

 Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

14-May-2023 (Sunday)

 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Gold Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

13-May-2023 (Saturday)

 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Roma Show Society (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cacharel So Special (E Bennett)

 Roma Show Society (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cacharel So Special (E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cacharel So Special (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Royal NSW Canine Council Ltd Coronation Show (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Royal NSW Canine Council Ltd Coronation Show (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

12-May-2023 (Friday)

 Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

7-May-2023 (Sunday)

 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Adelaide Dictricts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Rob Ellis (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

6-May-2023 (Saturday)

 Albion Park Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Albion Park Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Junior in Group: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Adelaide Dictricts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Gregory (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

1-May-2023 (Monday)

 Western Suburbs KC & Dogs QLD Autumn Cluster (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

April 2023

30-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

 Western Suburbs KC & Dogs QLD Autumn Cluster (QLD)

General Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Western Suburbs KC & Dogs QLD Autumn Cluster (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Phelps (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

29-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

 Working Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Julene Brady (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

 Mildura & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

28-Apr-2023 (Friday)

 Western Suburbs KC & Dogs QLD Autumn Cluster (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

25-Apr-2023 (Tuesday)

 Dogs QLD Paws Aid Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

23-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

 Junior Kennel Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

22-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Goombungee -Haden A H & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

21-Apr-2023 (Friday)

 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

16-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Juan Miranda (Mexico)   Group Specials : Dr N Lemo (Croatia)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

15-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)

10-Apr-2023 (Monday)

 Dogs Victoria Easter Festival Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Minor in Group: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

9-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Pink Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Orange Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

 Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

8-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Green Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Yellow Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

 Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

7-Apr-2023 (Friday)

 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

 Dogs Victoria Easter Festival Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

2-Apr-2023 (Sunday)

 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

1-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Moore (VIC)

Minor in Show: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Minor in Group: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

March 2023

31-Mar-2023 (Friday)

 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

26-Mar-2023 (Sunday)

 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A20 Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

 Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Moon River (Glenine Kennels)

25-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

 St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coevante Tyche Warrior (Linda van Coevorden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Baby in Group: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (FCI Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Sonia Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

24-Mar-2023 (Friday)

 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

 Warwick Show & Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble HT (C & A Mitchell)

lulu 39.jpg

Get in Touch

Please use the contact form to get in touch with us

bottom of page